Welcome to OnePoint, your gateway to simplified and accessible credit processes. Operated by Finmarket MMC, a legally registered entity in Azerbaijan, we are dedicated to bridging the gap between customers and credit organizations. As a proud resident of the Innoland incubation and acceleration center, we are fostered by a government-backed initiative aimed at nurturing innovative startups.
Our Solution
OnePoint is crafted with precision to offer full automation in availing credits. We are currently exclusive to Azerbaijan, working closely with NBCO Embafinance LLC, a renowned credit organization marked by transparency and integrity. Our platform is intertwined with state-of-the-art technology, thanks to our technology partner, AzInTelecom.
Security & Privacy
We prioritize your security and privacy. The integration of SIMA system ensures biometric identification while ensuring we do not store your biometric data. Our alignment with ASAN Finance guarantees adherence to the country’s regulatory landscape concerning data collection, processing, and storage.
How It Works
Customers can effortlessly navigate through our user-friendly app, beginning with a seamless registration process. The lending procedure is transparent, involving KYC identification via the SIMA system and explicit consent for data verification. We are enhancing our process to integrate partners like CİB Pay and Azericard to ensure even those without a bank card can access our services.
Referral System
Our referral program is designed to reward our loyal customers who bring in new clients. Enjoy bonuses credited directly to your bonus balance, offering reductions on your loan amounts. It’s simple, the more you refer, the more you earn!
Partnerships and Collaborations
Our partnership with NBCO Embafinance LLC marks the beginning of an era of extensive collaborations. The forthcoming months will witness the integration of diverse credit organizations and banks, ensuring our customers have varied and flexible credit options.
Technology Integration
We are backed by technology giants like AzInTelecom, ensuring our clients enjoy services marked by innovation, security, and simplicity. The PayRiff fintech gateway facilitates effortless transactions, adding a layer of convenience to our offerings.
Every step of the lending process, from registration to loan issuance, is marked by transparency. Customers have full access to terms, durations, and interest rates. Every transaction, every agreement is communicated, ensuring our clients are always in the know.
Join Us on OnePoint
Embark on a journey marked by simplicity, transparency, and innovation. At OnePoint, we are redefining the credit landscape in Azerbaijan, offering automated, secure, and accessible credit solutions, just a click away. Welcome to a world where credits are not just a necessity but a convenient aspect of your financial journey.