These Terms and Conditions govern the use of the OnePoint platform (“Platform”), operated by Finmarket MMC (“we”, “us”, or “our”), a company registered in Azerbaijan. The Platform connects customers with credit organizations and banks, simplifying the credit process. By accessing or using the OnePoint platform, you agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions.
2. Eligibility
The OnePoint platform is available to residents of Azerbaijan, aged between 20 and 65. Users can either have formal income or not and can have either a positive or negative credit history.
3. Registration
Users are required to provide an email address and mobile number to register on the Platform. Both need to be verified through OTP codes. The password created should meet our strength requirements.
4. Credit Application Process
The process of applying for a credit involves digital verification and identification, KYC procedures, and other steps as outlined on our Platform. For details on the lending process, refer to the ‘Lending Process’ section in the provided information.
5. Credit Terms and Pricing Details
Before applying, users must understand and agree to the terms set by our credit partners. Each loan’s terms are influenced by the borrower's profile and our credit scoring evaluations, aligned with our partners’ criteria.
Key Terms:
• Age: 20 - 65 years.
• Repayment: Minimum period is 2 months (61 days). Maximum period is 12 months (360 days)
• Interest: Capped at a 36% annual rate.
• Prepayment: No extra fees for early or partial repayment.
All loans comply with these conditions, ensuring they are reasonable and transparent. Users should review these terms carefully before acceptance.
If a customer takes a loan of 1000 AZN for a 6-month period at a 36% annual interest rate (APR) and makes payments according to the schedule, he/she will pay a total of 54 AZN in interest over this period. Therefore, at the end of the term, the customer will repay a total of 1054 AZN.
6. Data Privacy
We are committed to protecting user data. All data collection, processing, and storage are in accordance with Azerbaijan’s legal regulations. We do not store biometric data and employ nationally recognized electronic signatures for client identification and consent.
7. Amendments to These Terms
We reserve the right to modify these Terms and Conditions at any time. Users will be notified of any changes, and continued use of the Platform signifies acceptance of the updated Terms.